The Libertarian Party: The Party of Principle
News & EventsIssues & PositionsOrganizationServices & SalesCampaign 2000Get Involved!

LP Home PageState PartiesCampus OrganizationsNational HeadquartersNational CommitteeHistoryBylaws
The LP Network
The Libertarian Party is headquartered in Washington D.C.

Affiliate parties and local organizations exist for all fifty states and on many University Campuses.


More search options:
Advanced Search

Libertarians in Public Office

Public Officials by State

Libertarians currently hold 605 public offices.

The following is a listing of public officials organized by state. Additional information on these officials may be available through the WWW sites of the affiliate parties in the various states.


(view state page)

Jack K. Andrews
Dallas County Constable

Daniel Bowden
Barbour County Constable

Ken Hearin
Mobile County Constable

John Rogers
Adamsville City Council
Rod Templeton
Lincoln City Council

Jerry Vines
Blout County Constable

(view state page)

Jake Ketscher
Kodiak Island Borough Planning and Zoning Commission

(view state page)

Jeff Bost
Bisbee Board of Adjustment

John Buttrick
Maricopa County State Supreme Court

Janet Daniel
Loomis Planning Commission

James Iannuzo
Phoenix Charter School Board

Thomas Spendiarian
Pima County Planning and Zoning Commission

Scott A. Stewart
Pima County Community College Board of Governors

Valerie Vance-Goff
Tucson Small Business Commission

(view state page)

Rodney Wimberly
El Dorado City Council
Ward 1, Position

(view state page)

Richard E. Akin
Treasurer, El Dorado Irrigation District
Board of Directors
William Alley
Shandon Joint Unified School District
San Luis Obispo County
Lynne Blattner
Pine Valley Community Planning District

Parke L. Boneysteele
Central Contra Costa Sanitary District Board of Directors

Sandra Wise Brittian
Newberry Community Services District
Board of Directors
William Bunker
West Side Community Health Care District
Stanislaus County
Scott Carroll
Placentia Traffic and Safety Commission

Gilbert Carroll
Guadalupe-Coyote Resource Conservation District

Mike Ceremello
Dixon School District Facilities Task Force

Joseph Corey
Galt Fire Protection District

Vern Dahl
Oceano Community Services District
San Luis Obispo County
Julie A. Dawson
Manton Joint Union School District

John Dennison
Alexander Valley Unified School District

Charles Dethero
Happy Valley Union School District
Shasta County
Robert Dickson
Timber Cove Fire Protection District
Sonoma County
Mark Dierolf
Hartnell Community College District

Dave Dyer
Orange County Citizens Review Panel for Human Services

Doc Ellis
Agua Dulce Town Council

Lois Engel
Ophir Hill Fire District Board
Nevada County
Ray English
Descanso Community Planning District

John K. Farr
Corona Public Library Board of Trustees

John Ferguson
Spring Valley Community Planning Area
San Diego County
John Fleury
McKinleyville Community Services District

Bonnie Flickinger
Moreno Valley City Council

Gregg Flores
Santa Maria Valley Water Conservation Board

Tod Foerch
Rim of the World Recreation & Park District

Ron Gabbart
Ready Springs Unified School District
Nevada County
Jim Gardner
San Gorgonia Health Care District

Daniel Garisek
Big Bear Airport District
-- Short Term
Michael S. Geller
Moreno Valley Planning Commission

Bruce Gordon
Rancho Santa Fe Community Services District

James Guadagni
Liberty Elementary School District
Tulare County
Richard H. Halvorson
San Diego Crime Commission

Richard H. Halvorson
San Diego Department of Health Consumer Advisory Committee

Sean Harbaugh
Citrus Heights Planning Commission

Erik Hendriksen
Tahoe City Public Utility District
Helen Heyden
Santa Ynez Valley Santa Ynez Valley General Plan Advisory Committee

Jack Hickey
Sequoia Health Care District
San Mateo
Web Site

Erhard Hofman
Beaumont Library District

Tom Hohman
San Dieguito Community Planning Area

Barbara Hutchinson
Eastern Area Community Planning District

Carle Hylkema
Guadalupe-Coyote Resource Conservation District
Santa Clara

John Inks
Mountain View Park & Recreation District

Teri Kahn
Tehachapi Valley Health Care District

Eleanor Kambeitz
Mariposa County Historic Sites & Records Preservation Commission

Marguerite Kaufman
Skyline County Water District

Stephen Kerrigan
Santiago County Water District

Laurel KienyJr.
Director, Esparto Community Services District Board

Sue Kleiman
Benicia Economic Redevelopment Council

Gail Leavitt
Cuddeback Union School District

Phillip E. Leavitt
Carlotta Community Services District
Scott Lieberman
Chair, San Jose Advisory Commission on Rents

Anne Lindl
Livermore School Board
Mark Lockhart
Lake County Agricultural Commissioner and Sealer of Weights and Measures

Eric Lund
Cordova Recreation and Park District

Melissa Manfre
Orangevale Recreation and Park District
Sacramento County
Gordon Martindale
Pinedale Public Utility District

Denese Matthes
Recreation and Park District

Bob Mayon
Three Peaks Mountain Town Council

Michael McFarland
Fulton-El Camino Recreation and Parks District

Kelly McKnight
La Honda-Pescadero Unified School District

Jerry Mercier
Independence Ranch Community Services District
San Luis Obispo County
Gary Molle
Guadalupe-Coyote Resource Conservation District

Allan Monsoor
Costa Mesa City Council

Philip Nelson
Governing Board Member, Lakeside Joint School District

Robert Noble
Arcata City Council

Donna Nowland
Ventura County Air Pollution Control District Clean Air Fund

Kate O'Brien
Rancho Simi Recreation and Parks District

Jonathon Richter
Northeast Plan Review Implementation Committee

Lance Rosmaier
Southwest Health Care District
Short Term, Kern

Marshall Schwartz
Eden Township Hospital District

Verne Skjonsby
North Humbolt Park & Recreation District

Al Smith
North Park Redevelopment Project Area Committee

Marian V. Smithson
West Covina City Treasurer

Robert Stadum
Hi-Desert Water District

William Stevens
Majestic Pines Community Services District
San Diego County
Allan L. Swain
Whitmore Unified School District
Governing Board
Jean Taborsky
Bellflower Transportation and Safety Commission

Jonathan Tatomer
Carpinteria Sanitary District

Dan Thornton
Valley Center Fire Protection District
San Diego County
Larry Torres
Los Alamos Community Services District
Santa Barbara County
Francis Trowbridge
Rubidoux Community Service District
Riverside County
Thomas Tryon
Calaveras County Commissioner

Norman Vroman
Mendocino County District Attorney

William Wennerholm
McKinleyville Community Services District

Gavin Wilkinson
Inyo Mono Resource Conservation District

Leonard Woren
Granada Sanitary District

(view state page)

Robert Dempsey
San Miguel County Coroner

Lisa Dowdney
Leadville City Council

Michael Dunafon
Glendale Planning and Zoning Committee

Jake L. Harris
Collbran Town Trustee

Carol Hill
Leadville City Council

Carol K. Hill
Lake County Board of Adjustment

Mike Kien
Oak Creek Mayor Pro Tem

Ken Kirkmeyer
Longmont Cable Trust Board

Howard P. Lambert
Gold Hill Town Mayor

William S. Masters
San Miguel County Sheriff
Web Site

J Brent Shroyer
Rangely Planning and Zoning Commission

Cyril B. Smaling
Wings Over the Rockies Air and Space Museum

Cyril B. Smaling
Aurora Veterans Affairs Commission

Galen Wallace
Township of Palisade Council

(view state page)

Thomas Angelo
Fairfield Justice of the Peace

Richard Antico
Woodbury Justice of the Peace

Hugh A. Baird
Guilford Justice of the Peace

Hugh A. Baird
Justice of the Peace

Andy Balbus
New Fairfield Justice of the Peace

Richard Connelly
East Hartford Justice of the Peace

Steven Edelman
Windham Justice of the Peace

Marvin Edelman
Windham Justice of the Peace

MaryAnn Eggert
Bethlehem Justice of the Peace

George C. Eggert
Bethlehem Justice of the Peace

John M. Joy
Oxford Justice of the Peace

John M. Joy
Oxford Zoning Board of Appeals

John M. Joy
Oxford Board of Ethics

Roger Katz
Thomaston Justice of the Peace

Mel Kopel
Windsor Justice of the Peace

James A. Madison
Middletown Justice of the Peace

Vinnie Marotta
Middletown Justice of the Peace

Billy Michael
Bethel Justice of the Peace

Wil Michael
Bethel Justice of the Peace

David Morris
Killingly Justice of the Peace

Ken Mosher
Member, RHAM (CT Region 8) Board of Education

Ken Mosher
Windham Justice of the Peace

Al Neves
Farmington Justice of the Peace

Leonard Rasch
Plymouth Justice of the Peace

Linda Rasch
Plymouth Justice of the Peace

Andrew Rule
Wallingford Justice of the Peace

John Woodruff
Danbury Justice of the Peace

(view state page)

Michael Barnett
St. Petersburg Board of Adjustment

Michael Barr
Seminole County Soil and Water Conservation District

David Barron
Orange County Soil and Water Conservation Board

Leslee Berryman
Seminole Soil and Water Conservation Board

Phil Blumel
Palm Beach County Soil and Water Conservation District

Lisa Bullion
Orange County Soil and Water Conservation Board

Larry Bush
Lee County School Board
Budget Advisory Panel
Larry Bush
Lee County Nuisance Abatement Board

Julie Chorgo-Gilson
Pinellas County Home School Board

William Mark Clifford
Seminole County Soil and Water Conservation District

Brad Cline
Palm Beach County Soil and Water Conservation Board
Group 4, Secretary/Treasurer
William Gene Cole
13th Circuit Unlicensed Practice of Law Committee

Mark Eckert
Orange County Nuisance Abatement Board

Michael Ferber
Fort Lauderdale Board of Adjustment

Thomas Glaser
Governor's Holocaust Education Commission

Ed Heaphy
Volusia County Supervisor of Elections

Dr.Randall Holcombe
Governor's Council of Economic Advisors

Michael G. Isaacson
Seminole County Soil and Water Conservation District
Supervisor, Group
Doug Klippel
Duval Elections Task Force

Jon Kueny
Pasco County Soil and Water Conservation District

Larry Lawver
Seminole County Code Enforcement Board

Stan Lee
Volusia County North Peninsula Municipal Services District

Michael Gilson de Lemos
Pinellas County Home School Board

Frank Longo
Palm Beach County Soil and Water Conservation Board
Group 2, Vice

Bill Losapio
City of Melbourne Building and Construction Advisory Committee

John Majdiak
Lee County Nuisance Abatement Board

Dr. Kenneth Mertz
Fernandina Beach Port Authority Board

Dr.Timothy Moriarty
Seminole County Agriculture Advisory Committee

Aaron O'Brien
Lee County Nuisance Abatement Board

Toby Olvera
Alachua County Environmental Commission

Steven A. ReidM.D.
City of Gainesville Chairman
Board of Adjustment
Bob Rettie
Fort Walton Beach Zoning Board
Vice Chair
Tyson Richmond
Tampa Code Enforcement Board

Richard C. Shepherd
Palm Beach County Soil and Water Conservation District
, Chairman
Andrew B. Spark
Sarasota County Public Finance Facilities Advisory Board

Max Strang
Coconut Grove Village Council

Jack Tanner
Lee County Citizen Advisory Board

Marcus Vahle
Seminole County Soil and Water Conservation District

Jeffrey C. Wander
West Kendall Area Municipal Advisory Committee

(view state page)

Mike Hanson
Brooks Town Council

Jim Lenahan
Suwane Planning and Zoning Commission

David Lockhart
Forest Park Board of Ethics

Dewayne Methaney
Barrett County Planning and Zoning Board

Jerry Meyer
Hoschton City Council

Jerry Meyer
Hoschton City Council

Bruce E. VanBuren
Avondale Estates Mayor Pro-Tem

(view state page)

John Orendt
Kalihi Valley Neighborhood Board

Tracy Ahn Ryan
Makiki Neighborhood Board

Brian Winter
Secretary, Pearl City Neighborhood Board

(view state page)

Richard K. Linville
Gem County Prosecuting Attorney

Greg Maeser
Ammon Urban Renewal Agency

Greg Maeser
Ammon Planning and Zoning Commission

Caryl Whitlatch
Washington County Planning and Zoning Board

(view state page)

Bernard Boona
Cary Area Public Library Board of Trustees

Greg Cryns
Richmond Library Board of Trustees

Cynthia Down
Brighton Police Committee

Harold Forbes
Melvin Village Trustee

Julie Fox
Dundee Township Library Board

Jeffrey Glaser
Batavia School Board

Chandler Hadraba
Milton Township Precinct Committeeman
Austin Hough
Fountaindale Public Library Board of Bolingbrook and Romeoville

Robert E. Johnson
York Township Precinct Committeeman
Kenneth A. Johnson
Downers Grove Township Precinct Committeeman
Kathy Kelley
Rock Valley Community College Trustee

David Kelley
Rockford School Board

Douglas Kelley
Rock Valley College Board

Jerry Kohn
Acorn Public Library Board

Ralph Lotz
Downers Grove Township Precinct Committeeman
Lani MacArtney
York Township Precinct Committeeman
Ronald MacArtney
Downers Grove Township Precinct Committeeman
Michael Mandel
Lisle Township Precinct Committeeman
Donald M. ParrishJr.
Downers Grove Township Precinct Committeeman
Web Site

Bill Passmore
Local School Council Community Representative, Chicago Public Schools

Alma Read
Cook County School Board

Rhys Read
Des Plaines Public Library Board Trustee

Charles Romer
York Twp. Precinct Committeeman
Ted Semon
Bloomingdale Township Precinct Committeeman
Chuck Sila
Normal Regional Library Association

John Tepley
York Township Precinct Committeeman

John Teschky
York Township Precinct Committeeman
Jeff Trigg
State Elections Commission

Paul Young
Milton Township Precinct Committeeman

Todd W. Zimmerman
Downers Grove Township Precinct Committeeman

(view state page)

Christa Klopfenstein Adkins
Indiana State Plan Team

Anita M. Amspaugh
Union City Clerk-Treasurer

Scott Baker
Elkhart County Convention and Visitors Board

Susan Bell
Hagerstown Town Court Judge

Rex Bell
Hagerstown Planning Commission
and Board of Zoning

Rex Bell
New Castle Area Vocational School Advisory Board

Edward Dilts
Needham Township Board

Brian Golliher
Hagerstown Planning Commission

Steve Guinn
Mt. Pleasant Township School Board

Thomas Jester
Bartholomew County Veteran's Affairs Service Officer

Michael Martin
Floyd COunty Elections Task Force

Darren Nolan
Universal City Council

Susan K. PyleMD
Union City Council

Russell Reichard
Union City Council

Jay Thompson
Gosport Town Council

(view state page)

Courtney P. Allen
Victory Township Board of Trustees

Roger Fritz
Roland City Mayor Pro-Tem

Randy Herod
Waterloo Board of Appeals

Dale H. Roewe
Swan Lake Board of Trustees

Michael Ryan
Scott County Agricultural Extension Council

Tom Stanley
Fairfield City Council

(view state page)

Mike Lynn
Mt. Hope Mayor

Larry D. Manes
Allen County Community College Trustee

Debby Moore
Wichita District Advisory Board

(view state page)

Robert B. Coolidge
Mount Desert Ordinance Review Committee

Robert Coolidge
Mount Desert Planning Commission

Arthur W. Geetersloh
Chairman, Greenville Planning Board

Charles Jacques
Town Of Monmouth Economic Development Commission

Carroll U. Murphy
Harrison Town Selectman

(view state page)

Wayne Dougherty
Fredrick County Solid Waste Advisory Committee

Wayne Dougherty
Brunswick Planning and Zoning Board

Joseph P. Harrington
Brunswick City Council

Joseph J. Miller
Anne Arundel County Small Area Planning Committee

Beth Newman
Montgomery County Range Approval Committee

(view state page)

David Atkinson
Provincetown Selectman
Web Site

Richard Avery
Arlington Town Meeting Member

William H. Bates
Ludlow Planning Board
Vice Chairman
William H. Bates
Hamden County USDA Farm Service Agency

William H. Bates
Ludlow Open Space Planning Committee

John "Jay" Beauregard
Plymouth Town Meeting Member

John C. Brickner
Wales Planning Board
John C. Brickner
Wales Capital Planning Committee
Interim Chair
John C. Brickner
Pioneer Valley Planning Commissioner

Michael W. Conway
Dartmouth Town Committee

Matthew Dailey
Tewksbury Recycling Committee

Matthew Dailey
Tewksbury Industrial Commission

Matthew Dailey
Tewksbury Sidewalk Committee

Steven Epstein
Georgetown Zoning Board of Appeals

Jerome Erickson
Holbrook Town Meeting Member

Linwood Gay
Onset Fire District Moderator

Russell Hamilton
Mohawk Trail Regional School Board

Jack Hirschmann
Dartmouth Town Meeting Member

Laura Hirschmann
Dartmouth Town Meeting Member

Ron Jepson
Saugus Finance Committee

Ron Jepson
Saugus Town Meeting Member

Richard Mardigan
Dartmouth Town Committee

Craig J. Mathias
Chairman, Ashland Board of Selectmen
Web Site

Marti McCuller
Chelmsford Commission on Disabilities Treasurer

Jim Mollison
Billerica Town Meeting Member

Robert M. O'Keefe
Dedham Town Meeting Member

Jack O'Leary
Plympton Planning Board

Charles Ormsby
North Andover School Committee

Raymond E. Phoenix
Pioneer Valley Planning Commission

Raymond E. Phoenix
Ludlow Planning Board

Benjamin Rivard-Rapoza
Dartmouth Town Meeting Member

Katie Rosen
Swansea Recreation Commission

Craig Rosen
Swansea School Board
Alvin See
Westfield Flood Control Board
Vice Chair and

M. Shepard Spear
North Reading Community Planning Commission

Brian Thomas
Dartmouth Municipal Land Committee

Arthur Torrey
Billerica Town Meeting Member

(view state page)

Jerry Bloom
Troy Charter Review Commission

Bill Bradley
South Haven City Council

Steven Butler
Grand Rapids Environmental Committee
Brett Cashman
Superior Township Parks Commission

Fred Collins
Berkley City Council

David Collver
City of Hazel Park Zoning Board of Appeals

David Collver
City of Hazel Park Fence Review Board

John F. Curtis
Fennville School Board

David Eisenbacher
Troy City Council

Donald Flatt
Portage Parks and Recreation Board Commissioner

Steven J. Hill
Allen Park Charter Review Committee

Martin F. Howrylak
Troy City Council
, Mayor Pro Tem
Martin F. Howrylak
Troy Historic District Commission

Darrell Johnson
Berkley Planning Commission

Andrew LeCureaux
Hazel Park City Council

James McAbee
Romeo Planning Commission

Nancy O'Brien
Allen Park Sub-standard Building Review Commission

Mark Owen
Owosso City Council

Emily H. Salvette
Ann Arbor/Washtenaw/Hill Historic District Study Committee

Lloyd Sherman
City of Hazel Park Zoning Board of Appeals

Lloyd Sherman
City of Hazel Park Fence Review Board

Jeff Steinport
Grand Rapids Board of Education

Larry D. Thomson
Memphis Community School Board

John Willis
Boon Township Treasurer

Ross J. Willis
Boon Township Board of Review

(view state page)

Robert Babione
New Prague City Council

David Buelow
Waubun School Board

Peter Eiden
Corcoran Planning Commission

Lawrence Fuhol
Isanti Town Planning Commission

Francis Klinkner
Mankato Environmental Committee

Arnold Souba
Ortonville Water Board

(view state page)

Mike Chambers
Polkville City Council

(view state page)

Larry Barnhart
Missouri Citizen's Commission on Compensation of Elected Officials

Dean Scott Hodge
St. Charles City Tax Increment Financing Commission

Steve Kohl
Marquand-Zion R6 School Board

Mitchell J. Moore
Columbia Substance Abuse Advisory Commission

(view state page)

Donald Kurtti
Herman Village Board of Trustees

(view state page)

Tim Emerson
Las Vegas Minority Advisory Board

Ann Gustin
Elko County School Board

Jeffrey A. Katz
Nevada Test Site Citizen Advisory Board
Alternate Member
Howard Knudsen
Sparks Citizens Advisory Committee

Bob St. Louis
Elko County Public Land Use Advisory Commission

Kristine E. MacDonald
Silverpeak Town Advisory Board

New Hampshire
(view state page)

Rosalie Babiarz
Grafton Clerk of the School District

John Babiarz
Governor's Efficiency Commission

Steve Bacon
Greenland Town Town Budget Committee

Stephen G. Davis
Wentworth School District
Stephen G. Davis
Wentworth Town Moderator

William Discipio
Sandown Budget Committee

Eugene J. Donohue
Marlboro Town & School Budget Committee

John Drabinowicz
Vice Chair, Hudson Town Town Budget Committee

Jeffrey Emery
Wentworth Supervisor of the Checklist

Gary A. Flanders
Somersworth School Board

Donald Gorman
Deerfield Trustee of the Trust Funds
Web Site

Donald Gorman
Chair, Deerfield Zoning Board of Adjustment
Web Site

Donald Gorman
Deerfield School Board
Web Site

Charles E. Carroll, Jr.
Rindge Town Planning Commission

David Marshall
Wilmot Supervisor of the Checklist

Jim McIntosh
Assistant Chairman, Lisbon Regional School Board

Richard Meyers
Merrimack Zoning Board of Adjustment

Susan M. Newell
Winchester Town Budget Committee

Paul Pinette
Kingston Library Board of Trustees

Regan Pride
Lisbon Selectman

Boyd Quackenbush
Vice Chair, Antrim Zoning Board of Adjustment

Finlay Rothhaus
Merrimack Selectman

Greg Samuel
Allenstown Town Budget Committee

Robert C. Stock
Stafford Regional Planning Commissioner

David K. Sullivan
North Conway Town Budget Committee

George P. Tyler
Laconia Airport Authority

James K. Wallack
Londonderry Economic Development Committee

Lisa M. Wilber
Weare Finance Committee

Howard Wilson
Andover Town Budget Committee

New Jersey
(view state page)

Paul C. Anderson
Chester Borough Planning Board

Paul C. Anderson
Chester Borough Historic Preservation Committee

Paul C. Anderson
Chester Borough Board of Adjustment

Tony Federici
Vernon Township Community Dispute Resolution Committee

Kenneth Hetrick
Administrator of West Milford Township

Joseph A. Higgins
Woodcliff Lake Borough Emergency Management Coordinator

Paul Horuzy
Sussex County Municipal Utilities Authority

Christian Joest
Blairstown Township Board of Education

Ned Kelley
Hunterdon County Local Advisory Committee on Alcoholism and Drug Abuse

William J. Krouse
Franklin Township Board of Education

Tracey Lockwood
Clifton Cable TV Committee

Tracey Lockwood
Clifton Advisory Committee on the Handicapped

John T. Paff
Somerset Attorney Ethics Committee Member

Harold Shute
West Amwell Township Zoning Board of Adjustment

Harold Shute
West Amwell Township Open Space Preservation Committee

Lynne Straughen
Penns Grove Zoning Board

Bill Thawley
Cape May Transportation Committee

Bill Thawley
Cape May Mayor's Advisory Council

Edward Wiessmann
Vernon Township Community Dispute Resolution Committee

Ronald K. Wishart
Manalapan Township Planning Board

New Mexico
(view state page)

Allen Cogbill
Los Alamos Planning and Zoning Commission

Mike Hyman
New Mexico Watershed Coalition Board of Directors

Bonnie Richardson
Ruidoso Downs Parks and Recreation Committee

Bonnie Richardson
Ruidoso Downs Planning and Zoning Commission

Tony Seno
Lincoln County Public Land Use Advisory Committee

New York
(view state page)

John Cain
Clarkstown Planning Board

Audrey Capozzi-Pappeliou
Brookhaven National Laboratory Community Advisory Council

Philip Clark
Longwood School Board Technology Task Force

James Fuller
Middle County School District
Budget Advisory Committee
Roger Katz
Babylon School Board
Technology Committee
Adam Martin
Brookhaven National Laboratory Community Advisory Council
Alternate Member
Deborah Martin
Longwood School District
Budget Advisory Committee
Bruce A. Martin
Longwood School District
Safety Advisory Board

North Carolina
(view state page)

Gerald Belton
Durham City Human Relations Commission

Henry Boschen
Roxobel Town Commissioner

Henry Boschen
Roxobel Town Commissioner

Pete Camp
Hoke County Juvenile Crime Prevention Council

David Gable
Mecklenburg Soil and Water Commission

Brandon Gilland
Haywood County Juvenile Crime Prevention Council

Jeff Goforth
Cabarrus County Soil and Water Commission

Lewis Guignard
Mecklenburg County Citizens Capital Budget Advisory

John Hairr
Harnett County Surveyor

Ethan Hertz
Chair, Durham City Citizen Review Board

Barbara Howe
HAVA Implementation Board
Web Site

Brian Irving
Chair, Fayetteville Planning Commission

Mark Kelly
New Hanover County Soil and Water Commission

Ken Lankford
Madison Alderman

Ken Lankford
Madison Alderman

Renee Montague
Chatham Soil and Water Commission

Robert R Ritchie
Cabarrus County Soil and Water Commission

Robert Rosenthal
Durham County Soil and Water Commission

Michael Ruff
Chairman, Greenville Citizens' Advisory Committee on Cable Television
Web Site

Beverly Wilcox
Reidsville Community Pool Association Chair

(view state page)

Nate Cardarelli
Mapleton School Board

Robert DeBrosse
Piqua City Mayor

Nicholas L. Hogan
Gahanna City Council

Roger W. Krass
Centerville City Council

Ron Lisy
Bedford City Council

John McAlister
Gahanna City Council
Web Site

Carl Myers
Cedarville City Council

Jim Schrader
Millcreek Township Trustee

Richard L. Shetler
Bethlehem Township Trustee

Eric H. White
Gasper Township Trustee

(view state page)

Amy Powell
Oklahoma County Post Adjudication Review Board

(view state page)

Jerry Blank
Prineville City Council

Richard Burke
Tualatin Water District

Marc Delphine
Tigard Water Board

Beth King
Aloha High School Local School Committee

Robert King
Beaver Acres Elementary School Local School Board

Andrew Leckie
Spray Mayor

Kenna Leckie
Spray School Board

Tom Love
Hiteon Local School Committee
, Beaverton School District
Donald McDaniel
Port of Astoria Commissioner

Randolph Miller
Westview High School Local School Committee

Randolf Miller
Westview High School Local School Committee

Christie Mroczek
Aloha Park Local School Committee

Mark Vetanen
Meadow Park School Local School Committee

(view state page)

Patricia Arndt
Swissvale Inspector of Elections
George Barnett
Oswayo Valley School District
George Barnett
Sharon Township Inspector of Elections

George Barnett
Sharon Township Constable

Daniel Beatty
Centreville Twp. Inspector of Elections

Carolyn H. Borrell
Topton Elections Board

Peg Broadley
West Chester Inspector of Elections

Barry M. Carnahan
Polk Twp. Planning Commission

Barry M. Carnahan
Polk Township Constable

Larry Clever
Meadville Area Sewer Authority

Joyce Clines
Sayre Inspector of Elections

Mark Connors
East Washington Borough Constable

Chris L. Davis
Elizabethtown Borough Constable

Michael Decker
Halifax Township Supervisor

Robert T. Durborow
Montgomery Judge of Elections

Tom Durborow
Towamencin Inspector of Elections

Arthur L. Farnsworth
West Rockhill Township Auditor

Roy Gothie
Valley-Hi Mayor

Larry Goulart
Abington Inspector of Elections

Jean Haller
Pittsburgh Inspector of Elections
Bryn Hammarstrom
Tioga County Forestry Advisory Board

Peter F. Heckman
Montgomery Inspector of Elections

Julian Heicklen
Patton Township Tax Collector
Web Site

Julian Heicklen
Patton Township Judge of Elections
Web Site

Robert D. Hill
Monroeville Inspector of Elections
Nando Iannarelli
Philadelphia Tax Review Board
Hearing Master
Phil Janusz
Inspector of Elections

Lois Kaneshiki
Blair Township Citizens Advisory Committee

Margarethe M. Kemner
Zoning Board

Todd Koch
Richland Township Parks and Recreation Committee

Rolland Krause
Brady Twp. Supervisor
Alan Krigman
Philadelphia Inspector of Elections
Brandon Magoon
City of Erie Inspector of Elections

Brian Maloney
Doylestown Twp. Judge of Elections

Thomas Martin
Bald Eagle School District
Technology Action

Stephen A. Mattox
Clifton Heights Borough Planning Commission

John Mest
Montgomery County Judge of Elections

Ray Mierwald
Pittsburgh Inspector of Elections
Obie Mild
Norristown Inspector of Elections

Timothy Moir
Inspector of Elections
Jessica Morris
Philadelphia Inspector of Elections
Tim O'Flaherty
Philadelphia Inspector of Elections

Carol A. Pash
Clay Township Auditor

James Pisano
Laurel Mountain Boro. Judge of Elections

Andrew Poole
Mt. Lebanon Inspector of Elections
James E. Pratt
Philadelphia Inspector of Elections

Scott R. Reeser
Centerport Borough Council

Michael A. Reitz
56 Harris E Inspector of Elections

Michael Robertson
Licking Township Supervisor

John G. Rohr
North Whales Inspector of Elections

Lori Sandman
Upper Tulpehocken Township Planning Commission

Daniel J. Sarandrea
Philadelphia Inspector of Elections
Bob Schindo
York Township Commissioner

Sharon Hough Shepps
Oaks Inspector of Elections

William H. Shirk
West Mifflin Inspector of Elections

Karl Spangler
Dover Borough Auditor

Mark E Spatz
Centerport Borough Council

Michael Speranza
Warminster Judge of Elections

Elizabeth C. Summers
Wilkes-Barre Judge of Elections

Jason Szostek
Philadelphia Cou Inspector of Elections
Kevin "Kip" Talley
State College Borough Judge of Elections

Greg Teufel
Pittsburgh Inspector of Elections
David K. Walter
Westtown Township Auditor

Rick Watt
South Manheim Township Planning and Zoning Board

Mark A. Wicks
Upper Tulpehocken Township Supervisor

Christopher V. Zabala
Norristown Inspector of Elections
Jessica L. Zehngut
State College Inspector of Elections

South Carolina
(view state page)

Cheryl B. Bates
Batesburg-Leesville Economic Development Commission

Beatrice Jones
Hardeeville City Council

David Phillips
Greenville County Soil and Water Commission

Katherine Rice Woolsey
Charleston County Soil & Water Commission

Dr.Bill Woolsey
James Island City Council
Web Site

(view state page)

David Hutson
Athens Zoning Board of Appeals

David Hutson
Athens Parks & Recreation Board

Glen Moody
Kingsport Board of Education

Heather Scott
Wilson County Commissioner

Al Williams
Mt. Juliet Zoning Board of Appeals

(view state page)

Noah Davis
Lubbock County Public Weigher

Charlie Lambert
Hutchinson County Public Weigher

Marshall Phillips
Buffalo Springs Township Council

Alan R. Weiss
Northwest Austin Municipal Utility District

Mark Wilson
St. Paul Mayor Pro Tem
Web Site

(view state page)

Willy Star Marshall
Vice-Chair, Glen Canyon Special Service District (Water Board)

Willy Star Marshall
Big Water Mayor

Willy Star Marshall
Kane County Natural Resources Development Committee

(view state page)

Bradley Bender
Danby School Moderator

Bradley Bender
Danby Lister

Dwight Duke
Marshfield Justice of the Peace

Dwight Duke
Marshfield Constable

Lynn Fife
South Burlington Planning Commission

Clement Gaboriault
Bridgport Justice of the Peace

Harold "Harry" Wescott III
Poultney Justice of the Peace

Hardy Macia
Grand Isle Justice of the Peace

Hardy Macia
Northwest Regional Planning Commission

Hardy Macia
Grand Isle Grand Juror

Jack Simons
Sheffield Fence Viewer

Jack Simons
Sheffield Planning Commission

Jack Simons
Sheffield Town Auditor

Jack Simons
Sheffield Town Moderator

John M. Simons
Caledonia County High Bailiff

Jerald Ward
Randolph Town Planning Commission

Joel Williams
Poultney Town Moderator

Joel Williams
Poultney Town Justice of the Peace

H. Kent Wright
Addison County Regional Planning Commission

Charles Young
Ottauquechee-Two Rivers Regional Planning Board

(view state page)

Paul Emile Gagnon
Lee District Land Use and Transportation Advisory Committee

Dave Horne
City of Alexandria Commission

Marc Montoni
Lord Fairfax Soil and Water Conservation District
Web Site

(view state page)

Robert J. Bromley
Sumas Mayor

Judy Byrd
Peninsula Parks and Recreation Committee

Rob Chase
Chase Youth Commission

Mark A. Hamilton
Bonney Lake Civil Services Commission
Eugene P. Hawkridge
North Shore School Board

Michael J. Hihn
President, King County Water Commission
Web Site

Greg Holmes
Spangle City Council

Ray Huff
Granite Falls City Council

Frank P. Jenkins
Pierce County Aging and Long Term Care Advisory Board

Walt Kloefkorn
Stevens County Rural Library District Board Trustee

Ron Lahr
City of Spokane Community Development Board

Steve LePage
Benton Conservation District Supervisor

Scott MacQuarrie
South Cle Elum Town Council

Scott MacQuarrie
South Cle Elum City Council
Nick McLauchlan
State Elections Board

Bill North
North Highline Unincorporated Area Council

Robin Palachuk
Spokane Regional Transportation Council
Citizen Advisory

Jim Richardson
Skamania County Cemetery Commissioner

Don Vandervelde
Peninsula Parks and Recreation Committee

Bruce White
Kent City Council

Richard Whitmore
Chairman Water Resource Interest Council
Jonathan Wright
Harbor View Hospital Trustee

Derek M. Young
Gig Harbor City Council

West Virginia
(view state page)

William W. Clem
Jefferson County Surveyor

(view state page)

Lawrence Beaulieu
Cornell City Council

Bob Bowman
Cross Plains Town Board

Kirby Brant
Wisconsin State Board of Elections

Gene Cisewski
Iron County Board
of Supervisors

Gene Cisewski
Gogebic - Iron County Airport Board of Commissioners

Gene Cisewski
Iron County Housing Authority

Gene Cisewski
Iron County Finance Committee

Gene Cisewski
Iron County Economic Development Commission

Jeff Engelmann
Wausaukee Town Chairman

Jan Gerstner
Lake Area Communications Systems

Jan Gerstner
Delafield Fire and Police Commission

Drew Heiden
Menasha City Assessor

John Kirchberg
Calamus Town Chairman

Paul Kitzmann
Burns Town Board

Glenford Logan
Cornell City Municipal Judge

Craig Mohn
Woodville Village Board

James J. Mueller
Middleton Town Clerk

Nick Piergrossi
Neenah City Council

Elmer Prenzlow
Thiensville Village Trustee

Dave Ripp
Dane County Board
of Supervisors District
Steve Scheunemann
Kewaskum Village Board

Kevin Scheunemann
Kewaskum Village Board

Robert Sem
West Milwaukee Civil Service Commission

Patricia Stanislawski
Dexter Town Board

Carl Strelitzer
Amherst Planning Commission

Anthony Theisen
Green Bay City Council

(view state page)

Kate Sherrod
Saratoga Town Council

Request Information
Join the LP!
Take Action!
Tell A Friend!
Register to Vote


Be sure to check the latest News for upcoming events of note to the Libertarian organization.
LP Home Page(top of the screen)

Copyright © 1994-2004, the Libertarian Party except where otherwise noted. All rights reserved worldwide.